Personnel


Office of the Dean

519.661.3102
SEB 2008

Dean

Dr. Ken Coley

Assistant to the Dean

Sue Chapman

Director of Administration

Christina Bobier

Facilities

Mike Gaylard
519.617.0958 - cell

HR and Facilities Assistant

Madeleine Freedman
519.661.2111, ext. 85397

Back to Top


Human Resources

Staff Human Resources Manager

Riley McManus (on leave)
519.661.2111, ext. 88302

Kate Speers
519.661.2111, ext. 88302

Human Resources Coordinator

Ingrid Timusk (CBE, ECE, TC, UMS, ICFAR)
519.661.2111, ext. 81154

Noga Hoffman (Dean's Office, CEE, BLWTL, WindEEE, MME, SBME, Fraunhofer)
519.661.2111, ext. 84400

Back to Top


Communications

Communications Specialists 

Antwayne Stewart
519.661.2111, ext. 87015

Career Services

Director, Experiential Learning & Student Support

Samantha Roach
519.661.2111, ext. 84329

Career Service Officers - Student Specialists

Daniela Lopez
519.661.2111

Vince Reis
519.661.2111, ext. 87514

Kelly Sexsmith (on secondment)
519.661.4151 

Olivia Kuijpers
519.661.4151 

Teresa Boere

Employer Relationship Specialists

Kyle Reid
519.661.2111, ext. 88313

Khandeeban Kumarasamy
519.661.2111, ext. 88344

Administrative Assistant

Stacy Dinel
519.661.2111, ext. 88359

Outreach and Recruitment

Manager, Outreach and Recruitment

Vacant

Recruitment Coordinator

Kelsey Lavigne (on leave)
519.661.2111, ext. 88826

Phil Holley
519.661.2111, ext. 83764

Outreach Coordinator (Equity, Diversity, and Community)

Samantha Fowler
519.661.2111, ext. 88826

Outreach Coordinator (High School)

Gavin Tolometti
519.661.2111, ext. 88826

Recruitment & Outreach Assistant

Alina Subrt
519.661.2111, ext. 80529

Back to Top


Alumni Relations and Development

Director of Development

Terra Ahrens
519.661.3743

Alumni Engagement Officer

Victoria Bright
519.661.2111, ext. 86513

Development Officer

Bobbi-Jo Gardiner
519.661.2111, ext. 81512

Senior Development Officer

Shawna Ferguson
519.661.2111, ext. 80345

Administrative Assistant

Lucy Belz
519.661.2111, ext. 81285

Back to Top


Finance and Stores

519.661.2148
TEB 40

Director

Remington Wickman

Financial Officer

Vicki Douvalis

Logistics Coordinator

Stephen Mallinson

Procurement Coordinator

Paul Sheller

Back to Top


Undergraduate Services

519.661.2130
SEB 2097

Associate Dean (Undergraduate Studies)

Dr. Jeff Wood

Director, Experiential Learning & Student Support

Samantha Roach

Manager, Undergraduate Services

Stephanie Tigert
519.661.2111, ext. 80572

Academic Counsellor (Chemical, Green Process, Integrated and Software Engineering)

Nicole Sansone

Academic Counsellor (Civil, Computer, Electrical, and Mechatronic Systems)

Sarah Innes

Academic Counsellor (First Year)

Karen Murray

Academic Counselling Coordinator

Erin Chute

Program Coordinator (Continuous Improvement & Awards)

Abby Al-Takriti (on-leave)

Back to Top


Graduate Studies

519.661.2111, ext. 81134
SEB 2079

Associate Dean (Graduate and Postdoctoral Studies)

Dr. Kamran Siddiqui

Graduate Affairs Assistant (Research and Graduate)

Marwah Hammoud
519.661.2111, ext. 88327

Graduate Officer

Kristen Edwards

Back to Top


Research

519.661.2111, ext. 88327
SEB 2079

Acting Associate Dean, Research

Dr. Abdallah Shami

Graduate Affairs Assistant (Research and Graduate)

Marwah Hammoud
519.661.2111, ext. 88327

Manager, Research Programs

Tara MacCrone
519.661.2111, ext. 84469

Research Officer (Industrial Relationships)

Vacant

 

Back to Top


Information Technology Group

Help Desk - 519.661.2111, ext. 88112
2nd floor, Amit Chakma Engineering Building, Rm. 2420

Associate Director

Ronald Farren

Services and Application Support

Client Support Specialist

Anthony Moon

Matthew Mitchell

Application Development

Technical Support Specialists

David Lee

Ali Nursal

On-site Technology Support

Technical Support Specialists

Adis Castillo

Andrew Donkersgoed

Lyle McLean

Tim Siemens